IMPRINT

International Rail Catering Group

Chodovská 228/3
141 00 Prague 4
Czech Republic
info@ircg.info

PRIVACY

All content (texts, graphics, images, etc.) of the IRCG Website is protected by copyright and, unless otherwise stated, belongs exclusively and in full to the IRCG. This applies in particular to brands and logos (whether expressed in words, images and / or sounds) that appear on the IRCG website.

This website may also contain links to copyrights or usage rights of third parties. These must also be observed.

The information contained on the IRCG website is provided solely for private use and for informational purposes.

It is permitted to download, save, print or otherwise copy individual pages or parts of the IRCG website, provided that no copyright symbols (eg IRCG ©) or other legally protected names are removed. All ownership and use rights remain with the IRCG, which may revoke the above permission at any time.

No content stored on the IRCG Website may be reproduced (in whole or in part), transmitted (electronically or otherwise), modified, linked or used for public or commercial purposes without the prior written consent of the IRCG.

IRCG disclaims any liability for loss or damage of any kind that users of the IRCG Website or third parties may incur in connection with access to or use of the IRCG Website or any parts thereof, or from links to third party websites. Anyone who visits the IRCG website, uses the information contained therein or takes advantage of the offers contained herein, does so at their own risk and responsibility.

The IRCG also disclaims all responsibility for lost profits, for any Internet-related malfunctions (eg suspensions, malfunctions, viruses, malignancies, terrorist acts, etc.), for misuse by third parties (data hacking, copying, etc.) and for loss of programs or other data in your information systems. This applies even if the IRCG website may indicate the possibility of such damage.

Some links on the IRCG website lead to third party websites that are beyond the control of the IRCG. IRCG cannot accept responsibility for the correctness, completeness or legality of the content of this website or any links to other websites, nor for any offers, products or services contained therein. This applies even if such websites contain the IRCG logo or other protected name. Users access linked websites at their own risk.

The courts at IRCG’s registered office in Prague shall have exclusive jurisdiction over any disputes that may arise between you as a visitor and user of the IRCG and IRCG websites in connection with the operation or use of the IRCG website. Relations between the parties are governed exclusively by the law of the Czech Republic.

The organization IRCG, Identification Number: 70156654, registered office at Chodovská 228/3, Prague 4, 141 00, registered by the Municipal Court in Prague, file no. L 13014 (‘Data Administrator’) processes personal data in accordance with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, the General Data Protection Regulation (‘GDPR’) and other legislation.

For the purpose of fulfilling the purchase contract concluded between the Data Subject and the Data Administrator, the subject of which is the Data Administrator r’s products and goods, or for the purpose of fulfilling the contract for the provision of services concluded by the Data Subject and the Data Administrator, the following personal data/personal data categories are processed: name, surname, address, date of birth, e-mail address, according to the relevant contract.

The Data Administrator shall directly process personal data manually or/and automatically, which shall be done by the Data Administrator’s authorized employees and further by the suppliers of processing services as the agents of the Data Administrator in accordance with personal data processing agreements.

The list of entities/categories of recipients to whom the personal data of the Data Subject may be made available: postal, legal and accounting service providers.

The Data Administrator shall process personal data for a period of 3 years from the termination of the relevant contract.

The Data Subject has the right to access their personal data processed by the Data Administrator, require to correct, delete or limit the processing, and the right to object to the processing.

The Data Subject also has the right to obtain from the Data Administrator personal data which relate to the Data Subject and which the Data Subject has provided to the Data Administrator. At the Data Subject’s request, the Data Administrator shall provide the Data Subject with the data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format without undue delay, or, at the Data Subject’s request, the Data Administrator shall provide the data to another clearly identified data administrator. This right does not apply to the personal data that are not processed automatically.

The Data Administrator does not intend to provide personal data to third countries.

If the Data Subject considers that their personal data have been processed unauthorizedly, he/she may lodge a complaint with the supervisory body, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection (www.uoou.cz) for the territory of the Czech Republic.

The Data Administrator’s contact details: IRCG, Chodovská 228/3, Prague 4, 141 00, info@jlv.cz, tel. +420 271 003 270

The organization IRCG, Identification Number: 70156654, registered office at Chodovská 228/3, Prague 4, 141 00, registered by the Municipal Court in Prague, file no. L 13014 (‘Data Administrator’) processes personal data in accordance with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, the General Data Protection Regulation (‘GDPR’) and other legislation.

For the purpose of fulfilling the contract, the following personal data/categories of personal data are processed by the Data Administrator for the duration of the contract: name, surname, e-mail, telephone number, according to the contract.

In order to fulfil obligations under accounting, tax and other applicable laws, we process the following personal data: name, surname, residential address, registered office, ID Number and Tax Payer’s Number, in accordance with the law. The period for which the data are processed is determined directly by the applicable laws, which impose on us the obligation to process the data.

For the purpose of legitimate interest, the Data Administrator processes the following personal data: name, surname, registered office, residence, ID Number and Tax Payer’s Number. The legitimate interest is the protection and proof of our rights and legal claims, especially those arising from the concluded contracts or the damage caused. For these purposes, The Data Administrator shall process personal data for a period of 4 years after the termination of the contractual cooperation or of our last contact, if no contract has been concluded.

The Data Administrator shall directly process personal data manually or/and automatically, which shall be done by the Data Administrator’s authorized employees and further by the suppliers of processing services as the agents of the Data Administrator in accordance with personal data processing agreements.

The list of entities/categories of recipients to whom the personal data of the Data Subject may be made available: postal, legal and accounting service providers.

The Data Subject has the right to access their personal data processed by the Data Administrator, require to correct, delete or limit the processing, and the right to object to the processing.

The Data Subject also has the right to obtain from the Data Administrator personal data which relate to the Data Subject and which the Data Subject has provided to the Data Administrator. At the Data Subject’s request, the Data Administrator shall provide the Data Subject with the data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format without undue delay, or, at the Data Subject’s request, the Data Administrator shall provide the data to another clearly identified data administrator. This right does not apply to the personal data that are not processed automatically.

The Data Administrator does not intend to provide personal data to third countries.

If the Data Subject considers that their personal data have been processed unauthorizedly, he/she may lodge a complaint with the supervisory body, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection (www.uoou.cz) for the territory of the Czech Republic.

The Data Administrator’s contact details: IRCG, Chodovská 228/3, Prague 4, 141 00, info@jlv.cz, tel. +420 271 003 270